Scholarship Recipients 

2019 Scholarship Recipients & Students Entering the Military

Front Row:  Julia Hoover, Sasha Hammer, Shannon McCarthy, Grant Gottschalk, Madison Frank, Jacob Poyle, Jessica Snyder, Alexander Ostrizhynuk,  Kayla Manney, Jordan James   

Middle Row:  Scholarship Dance Chairman Gregg Finkler, Chamber Executive Director Amy Ferree, Ryan Hartman, Madison Drlik, Catherine Kaczor, Samantha MacCurdy, Sarah Attar, Diana Dumych, Samantha Brown, Riley Ogrean 

Back Row: Nicholas Prochaska, Madison Keith, Christopher Pavlina, Michael Matula, Taylor Roldan,  John Mott, Joseph Venter, Jonathan Clark, Abigail Norris, Chamber President Rich Baldin, Mayor Tom Perciak

2018 Scholarship Recipients & Students Entering the Military


Front Row: Kate Arslanian, Isabelle Micko, Alyssa Strebelow, Maria Ong, Joanne Munshower, Stephanie Jacomin, Emily Skrant, Olivia Colabianchi, Drew Dzurko, Stevie McKinney, Julia Fine, Rylie Phillips, Lily Sweeterman  

Back Row: Sophia Banez, Madeline Skupnik, Julia Ostrowski, Suraj Srinivasan, Bryan Dunbrack, Satya Nayagam, Jake Whitecar, Mitchell Midea, Alex Lynch, Thomas Bruno, Hanna Schmidt, Rosemary Zaleski, Richard D. Baldin (Strongsville Chamber of Commerce, President), Amy Ferree (Strongsville Chamber of Commerce, Executive Director), Gregg Finkler (Strongsville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Dance Chairman)

2017 Scholarship Recipients & Students Entering the Military

Front Row: Alson Ryder-Air Force, Margaret Milbrandt, Mia Stanfar, Mary Stroemple, Justyna Krupa, Hallie Goss, Sara Girard, Lilliana Neal, Leah Marko, Taylor Czworkowski-Navy, Julia Foust, Danielle Abdallah

Back Row: Mayor Perciak, Mrs. Ferree, Megan Bowman, Diana Ridgeway, Kathleen Doyle, Carolanne Zelis, Peter Mocho, Joseph Clark, Jaret Reimer, Jack Skrant, Austin Motsinger-Army, Ryan Venter, C.J. Lent, Mr. Finkler, Mr. Kawiecki

Not Pictured: Richard Dohar-Army, Evan Hayes-Army, Andrew Kawalek-Marines


2016 Scholarship Recipients & Students Entering the Military

Front Row: Delfina Glover, Erin Sims, Diamond King, Abigail Novak, McKenzie Ramser, Alexandra Ehrnfelt, Andrea Libal, Sarah Matula

Back Row: Mayor Perciak, Chamber President, Mr. Ehrnfelt, Zachary Smutek, Zach Kahn, Ryan Robertson, Jacob Gawlik, David Pavlik, Tommy Donahue, Jared Hegyi, Michael Mindyas, Mr. Kawiecki, Mr. Finkler

Not Pictured: Olivia Abdallah, Haley Brengartner, Claire O’Brien, James Pesarchick, Ashley Zhang


2015 Scholarship Recipients & Students Entering the Military

Front Row: Tatyana Fitzgerald, Hannah Mott, Kaylee Hopkins, Ashlynn Snyder, Nicole Gaydos, Sandra Alrabadi, Brooke Anderson, Selena Condeni, Samantha DeTullio, Hannah Singerline, Taylor Stroemple, Hayley Hammerstrom, Kate O’Malley                                                                                    

Back Row: Dr. Raymond Mason, Mr. Jeff Smutek, Nicholas Hader, Gregory Heiser, Trevor Salvage, Quienton Reid, Ethan Willett, Mark Lipovits, Adam Fader, Timothy Doyle, Charles Goss, Alex Ruch, David Mayell, Noah Sheppard, Jeffrey Geiss, Mr. Doug Kawiecki, Mr. Gregg Finkler


2014 Scholarship Recipients & Students Entering the Military

Back Row: Mr. Jeff Smutek, Mrs. Amy Ferree, William Venter, Matt Schroth, Daniel O’Brien, Nicholas Stewart, Brady Fine, Anthony Machnik, Jordan Sedivy, Mr. Doug Kawiecki, Mr. Gregg Finkler    

Front Row: Sora Yu, Jessica Vonderau, Alexis Albro, Kaitlin Gairing, Sara Leahy, Leanne Zappio,Isabella Cromleigh, Joe Otcasek, Kendal Lyon, Sarah Mahmood, Austin Wilson 

2013 Scholarship Recipients & Students Entering the Military

Back Row: Savannah Sherman, Cassidy Arsenault, Kyle Gigliotti, Nicholas Strunk, Matt Stephano, Carter Frazee, Michael Gaydos, Adam Pochatek, Jacob Roman, Adam Gundlah, Dustin Stout, Travis Reyersbach, Marisa Supanich                         

Front Row: Jennifer Taggart, Jilliane Ross, Melissa Wilson, Lauren Synk, Meghan Esarove, Hayley Smith, Rachel Ragone, Kelsie Stopak, Kathyryn Kesicki, Courtney Griffith, Lori Stenger, Isabella Pirl


2012 Scholarship Recipients & Students Entering the Military

Back row: (left to right) Vincent Oddo, Christian Silva, Steven Liska, Edward Reehorst, Nathaniel Smith, Brian Herrmann, Mitchell Torok, Colin Wilson, Joseph Ferrante, Daniel Stewart, Jonathan Nelson, Aaron Caputo.

Front row: (left to right)Samantha Dietz, Kristen Geisler, Alena Casella, Erica Toth, Kristen Cornelius, Taylor Powers, Shriya Srinivasan, Justine Mroczka, Erin Nestor, Gina Cooney, Megan Larson, Taarika Hegde.

2011 Scholarship Recipients & Students Entering the Military

Front Row: Natalie David, Lauren Schoch, Megan Jones, Karen Zhu, Megan Lunt, Amy Donohoe, Radhika Takiar

Back Row: Jim Mocho, Chamber President, Alex Wedel, Anthony Morino, Brian Capuder, Zachary Sedivy, Cody Fisher, Joshua Baskey, Michael Leonard, Jayanth Alangar, Gregg Finkler, Scholarship Dance Chairman

2010 Scholarship Recipients & Students Entering the Military

Congratulations to the following students who received a Chamber scholarship in 2010:

Lauren DiPadova, Gregory Gaydos, Angela Geyser, Jeffrey Hajdin, Fadia Hassan, Colton Kawiecki, Katherine Lawhead, John Rady, Heidi Roland, Erika Ward, Ann Walker.

2009 Scholarship Recipients & Students Entering the Military

Zak Bittinger, Austin Buit, Nikolas Cukon, Islam Dayem, Lindsey Gallagher, Jennifer Evans, Nicole Lipovits, Annamarie Morino, Gabrielle Patsey, Elizabeth Pavluk, Adam Windnagel, Kelly Yarber

2008 Scholarship Recipients & Students Entering the Military

Areej Usmani, Alex Sterba, Wei Zhou, Hana Kantzes, Anna Casella, Elena Cilenti, Holly Honroth, Michael Salem, Gregory Shearer, Lesley Sherwood, Christopher Traner, Patrick Vernon, Amanda Carney

The Strongsville Chamber of Commerce - © 2008-